2018 Connecticut State Employees Campaign Report

A

Academics Office-UCONN

Administrative Services, Department of

Agriculture, Department of

Agricultural Experimentation Station

Air Management

Asnuntuck Community College

Attorney General, Office of

Auditors of Public Accounts

Austin Building-English

B

Bureau of Planning and Research

Transportation, Dept. of

Board for State Academic Awards

Board of Education, State

Banking, Department of

Babbidge Library-UCONN

Benton Museum-UCONN

Board of Regents

Board of Trustees

Bridgeport Correctional Center

Brooklyn Correctional Institute

Bureau of Administration

Bureau of Energy and Technology Policy

Bureau of Engineering and Construction

Bureau of Highway Operations

Bureau of Materials Management and Compliance Assurance

Budds Bldg-Controller-UCONN

Biobehav 4 Annx-CESE

C

Capital Community College

Capital Region Development Authority

Capital Region Mental Health

Carl Robinson Correctional Institute

Center for Training and Staff Development

Central Connecticut State University

Central Office-Corrections

Central Services-UCONN

Cheshire Correctional Institute

Chief Medical Examiner, Office of

Child Advocate, Office of the

Children and Family, Department of

Commission on Equity and Opportunity

Commission on Human Rights and Opportunities

Commission on Women, Children, and Seniors

Connecticut Airport Authority

Connecticut Green Bank

Connecticut Housing Finance Authority

Connecticut Innovations

Connecticut Lottery Corporation

Connecticut Mental Health Center

Connecticut Next

Connecticut Port Authority

Connecticut Siting Council

Connecticut State Library

Connecticut State Police Headquarters

Connecticut Technical High Schools System

Connecticut Valley Hospital

Consumer Council, Office of

Consumer Protection, Department of

Corrigan-Radgowski Correctional Institute

Council on Environmental Quality

Criminal Justice, Division of

Chemistry Bldg

D

Developmental Services, Department of

Central Office -Developmental Services, Department of

North Region -Developmental Services, Department of

South Region -Developmental Services, Department of

Southbury Training School -Developmental Services, Department of

West Region - Developmental Services, Department of

Depot Brown-Human Resources-UCONN

E

Early Childhood, Office of

Eastern Connecticut State University

Economic and Community Development

Education, State Department of

Elections Enforcement Commission, State

Emergency Management and Homeland Security

Commissioner's Office - Energy and Environmental Protection, Department of

Enfield Correctional Institute

EH&S Modular-UCONN

F

Finance and Internal Operations, Division of

Fire Prevention and Control, Commission on

Fire, Emergency and Building Services, Division of

Freedom of Information Commission

Family Stds Building-UCONN

G

Garner Correctional Institute

Gateway Community College

Governmental Accountability, Office of

Governor's Office

Gentry Bldg-Education-UCONN

H

Hartford Correctional Center

Healthcare Advocate, Office of the

Higher Education, Office of

Housatonic Community College

Housing, Department of

Holcomb Hall-UCONN

I

Insurance, Department of

J

Judicial Branch

John W Rowe Ctr-intersession-UCONN

John W Rowe Ctr-Enrichment

L

Labor, Department of

Legislative Management, Office of

Lieutenant Governor, Office of the

Lakeside Apts-UCONN

M

MacDougall-Walker Correctional Facility

Manchester Community College

Manson Youth Institution

Mental Health and Addiction Services

Middlesex Community College

Military Department

Motor Vehicles, Department of

Math Sciences - UITS-UCONN

N

Natural Resources

Naugatuck Community College

New Haven Correctional Center

Northern Correctional Institute

Northwestern Connecticut Community College

Norwalk Community College

New Central WHS-UCONN

O

Osborn Correctional Institute

Outdoor Recreation-UCONN

Off Student Supports and Org Eff

P

Performance Office, State Department of Education

Police Officer Standards and Training Council

Police Services

Policy & Management, Office of

Probate Court Administration

Psychiatric Security Review Board

Public Defender Services Commission

Public Health, Department of

Public Safety, Department of Commissioner

Public Utilities Regulatory Authority

Pharmacy/Bio-Pharmacy-UCONN

Public Safety - Police Svcs Fire-UCONN

Q

Quinebaug Community College

R

Rehabilitation Services, Department of

Retirees

Revenue Services, Department of

River Valley Services

S

Scientific Services, Division of

Secretary of State, Office of the

Social Services, Department of

Southern Connecticut State University

Southeast Mental Health Authority

Southwest Mental Health Authority

State Comptroller, Office of the

School of Business -MK

State Ethics, Office of

State Treasurer, Office of the

St Union-Student Activities-UCONN

System Office of CT State Colleges and Universities

T

Talent Office-State Department of Education

Teachers' Retirement Board

Three Rivers Community College

Tunxis Community College

Turnaround Office-State Department of Education

Torrey Life Sch - Phys Neurobio

Tech-Bio Elec Cmp Eng

U

UConn Health Center

University of Connecticut

UC-AVPT MSB-UCONN

UC Social Work-UCONN

V

Veteran Affairs, Department of

W

Water Protection and Land Reuse, Bureau of

Western Connecticut Mental Health

Western Connecticut State University

Willard and Cybulski Correctional Institute

Workers' Compensation Commission

Whetten GR Cntr-Spon Prog

Wilbur Cross Registrar-UCONN

Wood-Hall Inst Equity-UCONN

Whetten Gr Cntr-Research-UCONN

Waterbury Campus-UCONN

Wilbur Cross - Student Disabil-UCONN

Y

York Correctional Institution

Young Bldg-Agri Res Econ